2010 Purdue Open Results

2010-10-13 21:24:20

Men's Single
A
1st place: Daniel Wolf (UIUC)
2nd place: Chun-Ho Wong (UIUC)

(from Left to Right): Chun-Ho Wong (2nd place) Daniel Wolf (1st place), both from UIUC

B
1st place: Max Lee (UIUC)
2nd place: James Chen (UIUC)
C
1st place: Paween Pongpaitoon (Iowa)
2nd place: Shankar Narayanan (Purdue)
D
1st place: Jimmy Khaw (St. Louis)
2nd place: We-Xun Ter (Purdue)


Women's Single
A
1st place: Ashwini (Purdue)
2nd place: Crystal Sheu (UIUC)

(from Left to Right): Ashwini (1st place) from Purdue Crystal Sheu (2nd place) from UIUC

B
1st place: Karen Chin (Chicago)
2nd place: Alice Hu (Purdue)
C
1st place: Vina Zerlina (Purdue)
2nd place: Jayne Piepenburg (Purdue)
D
1st place: Monica Repiscak (Purdue)
2nd place: Madhavi Pamaraju (Purdue)


Men's Double
A
1st place: Tien Tran (Ohio)/ Anoop Vasu (Ohio)
2nd place: Daniel Wolf (UIUC)/ Ding-Feng Zhang (UIUC)

(from Left to Right): Ding-Feng Zhang / Daniel Wolf (2nd place) from UIUC Tien Tran / Anoop Vasu (1st place) from Ohio

B
1st place: Hsin-Yu Chen (Wisconsin)/ Merrell Lim (Indianapolis)
2nd place: Pei-Fen Liu (Purdue)/ Tung-Lin Tsai (Purdue)
C
1st place: Vignesh Gouthaman (Purdue)/ Justin Yeo (Purdue)
2nd place: Jimmy Khaw (St. Louis)/ Patrick Ng (St. Louis)
D
1st place: Oliver Hong (Purdue)/ Kin Lau (Purdue)
2nd place: Chong Gu (Purdue)/ Mark Tomac (Purdue)


Women's Double
A
1st place: Karen Chin (Chicago)/ Crystal Sheu (UIUC)
2nd place: Boon Li Lee (Purdue)/ Vina Zerlina (Purdue)

(from Left to Right): Boon-Li Lee / Vina Zerlina (2nd place) from Purdue Crystal Sheu / Karen Chin (1st place) from UIUC / Chicago

B
1st place: Courtney Lai (UIUC)/ Stephanie Chang (UIUC)
2nd place: Hannah Doren (Purdue)/ Yin Ying Ong (Indianapolis)
C
1st place: Elaine Chang (St. Louis)/ Wendyl Horning (Indianapolis)
2nd place: Jennifer Lai (Ohio)/ Teri Chu (Kansas City)
D
1st place: Jayne Piepenburg (Purdue)/ Julie Ziolkowski (Purdue)
2nd place: Chiao-Ling Lo (Purdue)/ Hong-Yen Chen (Purdue)


Mixed Doubles
A
1st place: Karen Chin (Chicago)/ Hans Kristanto (Purdue)
2nd place: Claire Pi (Wisconsin)/ Hsin-Yu Chen (Wisconsin)

(from Left to Right): Karen Chin / Hans Kristanto (1st place) from Chicago / Purdue Claire Pi / Hsin-Yu Chen (2nd place) from Wisconsin

B
1st place: Yin Ying Ong (Indianapolis)/ Paween Pongpaitoon (Iowa)
2nd place: Hiroko Tomac (Purdue)/ Suryarghya Chakrabarti (Ohio)
C
1st place: Hannah Doren (Purdue)/ Jacky Tiong (Purdue)
2nd place: Stephanie Chang (UIUC)/ Victor Lu (UIUC)
D
1st place: Hong-Yen Chen (Purdue)/ Jimmy Khaw (St. Louis)
2nd place: Teri Chu (Kansas City)/ Jinjin Zhang (Wisconsin)